Free holiday loyalty programme

Levels are earned by holidays booked, counted over your own membership year — the clock starts the day you join and resets on that date. Free to join, and your card grows with every booking.

What each level gets

BenefitExplorerVoyagerOdysseyAmbassador
Bookings a year to reachFirst booking2 bookings4 bookings6 bookings
Airport fast track—FreeFreeFree
Airport lounge access——1 free visit, where available1 free visit, where available
Future travel voucher—£100 off your next holiday£250 off, for two adults£500 off next year's holiday
Carry & Co voucher—£50 on travel bundles£100 on travel bundles£200 on travel bundles
Personal travel concierge——A premier agent, assigned to youA premier agent, assigned to you
Booking service feeStandardStandardWaivedWaived
Member-only offers & price alertsYesYesYesYes

† Bookings accrue over your membership year, which runs from the date you sign up and resets on that anniversary. ‡ One free lounge visit per membership year, subject to availability at your departure airport. Carry & Co vouchers are redeemable on travel bundles. Vouchers are one per membership year, issued on reaching the level and valid for the following year — not transferable, no cash alternative.

Explorer

Member-only offers and price alerts on anything you save. Your membership year — and your booking count — starts the day you join.

Voyager

Two bookings in your membership year earns free airport fast track, a £100 voucher off your next holiday and £50 to spend with Carry & Co.

Odyssey

Fast track plus one free lounge visit where your departure airport offers it, a £250 voucher covering two adults, £100 with Carry & Co, no booking service fee and one of our premier agents assigned as your personal travel concierge.

Ambassador

Fast track and a free lounge visit as standard, plus £500 off next year's holiday, £200 with Carry & Co, no booking service fee and your own premier agent from booking through to your return.

Join free

Rated Excellent (5.0) on Trustpilot from 1,300+ reviews · ATOL 12517 · Travel Trust Association X0558 · Call 0330 043 6203